SA Schools REGISTERED FOR SPACE TO DREAM 2021

 

Allendale East Area School
All Saints Catholic Primary School
Angaston Primary School
Annesley Junior School
Belair Primary School
Berri Primary School
Bethany Christian School
Better Behaviour Centre, Murray Bridge EDGE
Blair Athol North B-7 School
Blyth Primary School
Brinkworth Primary School and Early Childhood Centre
Ceduna Area School
Central Yorke School
Challa Gardens Primary School
Cleve Area School
Clovelly Park Primary School
Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
Compton Primary School
Coorara Primary School
Craigmore High School
Crystal Brook Primary School
Dara School
East Adelaide School
East Marden Primary School
East Torrens Primary School
Enfield Primary School
Ernabella Anangu School
Eudunda Area School
Gawler and District College
Geranium Primary School
Glenelg Primary School
Good Shepherd Lutheran School
Goodwood Primary School
Greenock Primary School
Hallett Cove School
Hawker Area School
Highgate School
Hillcrest Primary School
Holy Family Catholic School
Hospital School SA
Immaculate Heart of Mary School
Kangarilla Primary School
Kangaroo Island Community Education
Kaurna Plains School
Kildare College
Kimba Community Kindergarten
Lenswood Primary School
Lobethal Primary School
Lock Area School
Lockleys North Primary School
Lucindale Area School
Marion Primary School
Mark Oliphant College
Marree Aboriginal School
Marryatville Primary School
Melrose Primary School
Mercedes College
Mid North Christian College
Mil Lel Primary School
Moorook Primary School
Morphett Vale East Primary School
Morphett Vale Primary School
Mount Barker Primary School
Mount Compass Area School
Mount Pleasant Primary School
Nangawarry Primary School
Naracoorte Primary School
Nazareth Catholic Community
Northern Adelaide Senior College
Old Noarlunga Primary School
Open Access College Marden
Parafield Gardens R-7 School
Para Hills High School
Para Hills Primary School
Para Hills West Primary School
Paralowie School
Penola Primary School
Pinnacle College
Playford College
Port Elliot Primary School
Port Lincoln Primary School
Rendelsham Primary School
Reynella Primary School
Rivergum Christian College
Riverland Special School
Rockhampton North Special School
Rostrevor College
Roxby Downs Area School
Saint Ignatius College Junior School
Salisbury High School
Salisbury North R-7 School
Salisbury Park Primary School
Seymour College Junior School
Sheidow Park Primary School
Southern Vales Christian College
Springbank Secondary College
St Aloysius College
St Anthony’s School
St Catherine’s School, Stirling
St Jakobi Lutheran School
St John’s Grammar School
St Joseph’s Memorial School
St Joseph’s School, Port Lincoln
St Michael’s College
St Patrick’s School
St Peter’s Woodlands Grammar School
St Paul’s College
St Thomas’ School and Preschool
Stansbury Primary School
Star of the Sea School
Stella Maris Parish School
Stirling East Primary School
Sturt Street Community School
Tenison Woods Catholic School
Thiele Primary School
Torrens Valley Christian School
Tyndale Christian School – Salisbury East
Unley Primary School
Vale Park Primary School
Virginia Primary School
Warooka Primary School and Preschool
Westminster School
Whyalla Town Primary School
Williamstown Primary School
Woodcroft College
Woodend Primary School
Woodville Primary School
Wudinna Area School

OTHER SA SCHOOLS TAKING PART IN 2021

Aberfoyle Park Primary Campus
Booborowie Primary School
Braeview School R-7
Concordia College
Coromandel Valley Primary School
Craigburn Primary School
Gilles Street Primary School
Grange Primary School
Hawthorndene Primary School
Immanuel Primary School
Largs Bay Primary School
Madison Park Primary School
Mawson Lakes Primary School
Noarlunga Downs Primary School
Prospect Primary School
Roseworthy Primary School
St Peter’s College
St Peter’s Primary School
Stradbroke Primary School
Suttontown Primary School
Tanunda Primary School
Trinity Gardens Primary School
Tumby Bay Area School
Watervale Primary School
West Beach Primary School
Woodville Gardens School

OUTSIDE SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Bees Creek Primary School, Northern Territory
Berwick Primary School, Victoria
Brighton Elementary School, Washington, USA
Canadian Academy, Japan
Carlingford West Public School, New South Wales
Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts, Tennessee, USA
CHULU School, Zambia
Clayton Bradley Academy, Tennessee, USA
Clyde Fenton Primary School, Northern Territory
Colyton Public School, New South Wales
Connoily Primary School, Western Australia
Coollegium Charter School, Pennsylvania, USA
Courtenay Gardens Primary School, Victoria
Creative Technology School, Vietnam
Doncaster Gardens Primary School, Victoria
Drexel Avenue School, New York, USA
Durack School, Northern Territory
Durham Academy Middle School, North Carolina, USA
Epping West Public School, New South Wales
Exford Primary School, Victoria
Geraldton Primary School, Western Australia
Gordon West Public School, New South Wales
Hillbrook Anglican School, Queensland
Hillside Elementary School, New Jersey, USA
Independent Schools Tasmania
Innova STEM, Ontario, Canada
International School, Bangkok, Thailand
Kelvin Grove State College, Queensland
Leumeah Public School, New South Wales
Matthew Gibney Catholic Primary School, Western Australia
Melbourne Grammar School, Victoria
Mount Scopus Memorial College, Victoria
Mount Sinai College, New South Wales
Nakara Primary School, Northern Territory
New Waikiki Elementary School, Hawaii
Nhulunbuy Primary School, Northern Territory
Olean Intermediate Middle School, New York, USA
One World International School, Singapore
Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Mt Pritchard, New South Wales
Palmerston College, Northern Territory
Perth Children’s Hospital School of Special Education Needs, WA 
Pimpama State School, Queensland
Playa Vista Elementary School, California, USA
PSH Design, Vietnam
Riverbank Public School, New South Wales
Robert J Kaiser Middle School, New York, USA
Ross Park Primary School, Northern Territory
Savanna Oaks Middle School, Wisconsin, USA
Spreyton Primary School, Tasmania
St George Christian School, New South Wales
St Mary’s Primary School, Northern Territory
St James Primary School, New South Wales
St Joseph’s School, Queensland
St Joseph’s Catholic School, Pinjarra, Western Australia
St Raphael’s School, California, USA
Sts Peter and Paul Primary School, Australian Capital Territory
The Essington International School, Darwin, Northern Territory
Toorak College, Victoria
Ursula Frayne Catholic College (Primary), Western Australia
Vale View State School, Queensland
Walnut Grove Elementary School, Tennessee, USA
White Plains Public School, New York, USA
Woodside Elementary, Michigan, USA

Find out more

Schools and institutions from all over the world have engaged with the free online Challenge materials since 2019. Previously there was no way for these schools and institutions to register. However, given ongoing interest, any school or institution can now register to be able to receive the Certificate of Achievement template for those children and young people who took part. Please note, all other digital rewards and embroidered badges for Scouts and Guides are only available to registered schools in South Australia and Scouts and Guides taking part in South Australia.

Acknowledgement of Country

We respectfully acknowledge and celebrate the Traditional Owners of the lands throughout South Australia and we pay our respects to their Elders – and to past, present and future generations of their children and young people.

Commissioner for Children and Young People logo

© Commissioner's Digital Challenge
Website by Education Web Solutions

Design Thinking Schools (Design Thinking) Registered Schools List