Schools Registered For Learn to Speak Robot 2022

Aberfoyle Park High School
All Saints Catholic primary School
Australian Islamic College Adelaide
Balaklava High School
Blackfriars Priory School
Blair Athol North B-6 School
Booborowie Primary School
Booleroo Centre District School
Ceduna Area School
Challa Gardens Primary School
Cleve Area School
Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
Cowandilla Primary School
Craigburn Primary School
Crystal Brook Primary School
East Marden Primary School
Eden Hills Primary
Elizabeth Vale Primary
Emmaus Catholic School
Enfield Primary School
Flagstaff Hill Primary School
Frances Primary School
Gawler East Primary School
Gladstone Primary School
Glenelg Primary School
Goodwood Primary School
Grange Primary School
Gulfview Heights Primary School
Hackham West School
Hahndorf Primary
Hawker Area School
Highgate School
Immanuel Lutheran School – Gawler
Kalangadoo Primary School
Karoonda Area School
Koolunga Primary
Largs Bay School
Lobethal Primary School
Lucindale Area School
Madison Park School
Marree Aboriginal School
Marryatville Primary School
McDonald Park School
Mid North Christian College Port Pirie
Morphett Vale East School
Morphett Vale Primary School
Mount Barker High School
Murray Bridge High School
Murray Bridge North Primary School R-6
Navigator College
Our Lady of Hope
Paracombe Primary School
Para Hills West Primary
Parafield gardens primary school
Paralowie R-12 School
Pilgrim School
Pimpala Primary School
Pinnacle College – Elizabeth East Campus
Pinnacle College – Golden Grove Campus
Prescott College
Prospect Primary School
Renmark Primary School
Reynella East College
Reynella Primary School
Riverbanks College
Salisbury High School
Salisbury North R-6 School
Sandy Creek Primary School
Seaton Park Primary School
Seaview Downs Primary School
Settlers Farm Campus R-7
Seymour College Junior School
Sheidow Park Primary
South Port Primary School

Southern Montessori School
Springton Primary School
St Aloysius College
St Anthony’s School
St Brigid’s Catholic School
St Columba College
St David’s Parish School
St Francis Of Assisi School
St John’s Grammar
St Joseph’s School – Kingswood
St Mary’s College
St Michael’s College (Primary)
St Paul’s College
St Peters Boys Homeschool
Stradbroke School
Tenison Woods College
The Heights School
Thiele Primary School
Torrensville Primary School
Trinity College Blakeview (Middle School)
Trinity College Blakeview (Junior School)
Trinity College South
Underdale High School
Unley Primary School
Uradlia Primary School
Victor Harbor Primary School
Westport Primary School
Whitefriars Catholic School
Woodcroft primary school
Woodend Primary School
Woodside Primary School
Woodville High School
Woodville Primary School
Woomera Area School
Wudinna Area School

 

 

Schools outside of SA

Berry Springs Primary School
Craigslea Public School
Our Lady of Lourdes Toowoomba

 

REGISTERED HOMESCHOOLS

Stringybach Homeschool

 

Find out more

Schools and institutions from all over the world have engaged with the free online Challenge materials since 2019. Previously there was no way for these schools and institutions to register. However, given ongoing interest, any school or institution can now register to be able to receive the Certificate of Achievement template for those children and young people who took part. Please note, all other digital rewards and embroidered badges for Scouts and Guides are only available to registered schools in South Australia and Scouts and Guides taking part in South Australia.

Acknowledgement of Country

We respectfully acknowledge and celebrate the Traditional Owners of the lands throughout South Australia and we pay our respects to their Elders – and to past, present and future generations of their children and young people.

Commissioner for Children and Young People logo

© Commissioner's Digital Challenge
Website by Education Web Solutions

Digital Thinking Schools (Digital Thinking) Registered Schools List (Digital Thinking)